Wishing you and you Family Happiness

February 26, 2008

Journal-Febuary 26 2008

Well Today Jessica stayed home shes doing alittle better today then she was yesterday with a 102.9 temp its funny that whenever my kids leave my home and go to school or what not they get sick but most of the time they are hardly ever sick..Odd sometimes but I guess its being around so many other Children.

Im not feeling so hot today sorta in between Blah and okay. Im in some pain this morning so I had to take my Meds again. I really should take my heart meds but I dunno I want to wait till after the surgery is over and I wont have to take anymore more Meds for that I just don't feel conferable taking them now. I know I should I have to go back and see my Cardiologist in March so He will ask me I know.I just want to get this over with. Still haven't heard from Dr. Roberts office, My Mom has been doing all the calling and Yelling Cause im just to week to deal with anything now.

My Husband isn't making things easier on me I know he has his worries but hes not being sensitive at all about what im going thru and I know he ahs alot of worries but I dunno.

February 25, 2008

Journal-Febuary 25

Well Today Im Mostly Waiting to hear from Moffitt Cancer Centerto find out when I can see Dr. Roberts..My mom called last Friday and they said that he got all my records and my Authorization for my surgery sooooo Just waiting...I hate to go 3 hours to tampa but hey you know if hes gonna do it Why not..I'm just tired of being sick its not fun at all..and these meds are killing me emotionally and physically I just want this over with.

and also Thru these times Ive been going thru I have found out who my real friends are..Those who I thought where friends where never really my friends..its ashame cause well Never mind im not gonna get into it..but anyway Live Laugh and Love thats 3 things Imma try to do more of

Well Just got a call From the School Jessica is sick with a 102.9 Temp. So I should be on later once i get her home and comfortable

February 22, 2008

Layout By Heather Jorge *QP K.Miller*

Quick Page by K.Miller
My Youngest Son Joshua Sleeping awwww

Layout By Jennk

By Jennk
Layout of her Son Andrew
Kit Used "Sebastian" by Me Heather Jorge

Journal-Febuary 20-21

Hi All wanted to check in..Ive been real busy setting up my FTPS and getting organized and all with the Other Stores. Also bare with me im very loopy right now ive been trying to hold off all week from my pain killers but today it jus got unbareable for me so I had to take one so if My words dont make sense excuse me lol

anyway Ive been working on so much last two days and learning zencart and all I did get one product up lol Shewww I was glad i did it right too. But anyways I will get betting a freebie out soon so look for that..

Not much else doing the same thing i did the last two days so Dont forget to check my Products in the stores
seee you laterrr
Heather Jorge

February 19, 2008

JOURNAL-Febuary 19

Update Update BOY What HAS Not been going on wow theres alot to talk about

Lets see Last Thurs and Friday I went to the Hospital with Chest pains and They hooked me up to all these machines and saw that I was not gettin enough oxygen even with the Oxygen Mask and they where worried that I had a Blood Clot in my Lungs so they sent me into for Nuclear Testing where they Make you inhale Radiation low amounts and he said it wouldnt hurt or anything and BOY I wanted to slap him cuase It burned my Lungs sorta like smoking a cigarrette eeek wasnt a pretty feeling..I had to do that for 10 mins with this mask so they took pictures under the machine while i inhaled the radiation then they put radiation in my IV which took about 20 mins under that thing switching sides to take pictures of my lungs to see how the radiation went thru my Veins. But I was so glad it was over I was ready to go home I was all bruised up from IV and Needle Pokes tht the ladie tried 7 times toget a IV in and Blown one Vain and Its bruised Real Bad. The Doctor said I was okay to go home but I needed to find a New Cancer Surgeon that would take me.

My Mom was so upset she called the Former Cancer Doctor and told her off and why she waited 3 days before My Surgery that i was suppose to have on the 18 to tell me this and told me to find a new Doctor and told her we will most definally be Reporting her and pressing charges if we can. So My Mom found another Doctor who said he would take me and that turned out to be a NO GO cause he said he doesnt take Medicaid *sigh so now im at Square one again I went to the Doctors office today to tell them whats going on cause i called them like all day and no answer so i went up there myself but she said she that she would have to find another Doctor so Hopefully tomarrow if they dont My Mom will take me to Tampa that is like 3 hours away and make a doctor take me up there lmaoo

So Yea alots been going on and all this other drama i dont need which I have been trying to avoid but seems to like to pop up from time to time but I Just move on I have the Most WONDERFUL Friends Guys OMG you have no idea they have helped me thru everything all these years and when ever i feel down they always know how to build me back up I love you Guys.

Anyway One of my Friends Hooked me up with all these Scrap stores she is such a sweetie and Believed in me SO much she did that she knew i was to chicken and hahahah shes right Thanks Girl I really Appreciate it!! But anyways I got set up already signed contracts for 2 stores 1 Im already set up Really Nice Ladies Im looking foward to getting to know them more some I already know Eather by my past groups I was in. and others. So Im OVERLEY Excited!!!

My Bestest Friends On the Net are my Creative Team Members and Smitten is my Advertisment Queen also shes such a sweetie..so Im so excited .

Todays My SOns Birthday he is 7 yrs old Today So He just went out with my Mom for dinner and a cake He got a Bike for his Birthday and some other toys hes so Happy

Well I got ALOT to do and Hope you check back Often
Thanks for Reading

February 18, 2008

This is MY Journal

This is My Own Personal Journal if you dont like it Dont read it Why come to my Blog so you can have something to talk about. Why waste your time? If you like feeding off someone elses Misery better look some place else You have nothing better in your life then do then to do so So Be it. But this is MY blogg and I will Write anything I chose
Dont wanna Start Drama Then Stop reading My Blog and Stop Telling Lies and Stop Gossiping about me you have No Clue what Kinda person I am and you can make up all the Lies you want. I dont really care. Because you have no life and are so bored you cant stand NOT talking about someone.


No Matter what YOu do there will always be someone to Bring You down...If you are looking to stir up trouble why are you coming to My Blogg? Are you Looking for Problems to Go Gossip about? This is My Blog and Im allowed to post anything I wish On here. So If your looking for Drama and Things to talk about go Find another person to Do that with because You Cannot and will not bring me down. Are you that evil? I believe God deals with People Like you..So why not just drop it and Stop coming tomy Blog if your looking for Gossip Move on and Grow Up
Thank You and thats all I have to say